Полный список победителей 54ой цермонии награждения GRAMMY 2012

18/05/2011 0 Автор admin

Record Of The Year: Rolling In The Deep — Adele, Paul Epworth, producer; Tom Elmhirst & Mark Rankin, engineers/mixers [XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

Album Of The Year: 21 — Adele, Jim Abbiss, Adele, Paul Epworth, Rick Rubin, Fraser T. Smith, Ryan Tedder & Dan Wilson, producers; Jim Abbiss, Philip Allen, Beatriz Artola, Ian Dowling, Tom Elmhirst, Greg Fidelman, Dan Parry, Steve Price, Mark Rankin, Andrew Scheps, Fraser T. Smith & Ryan Tedder, engineers/mixers; Tom Coyne, mastering engineer [XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

Song Of The Year: Rolling In The Deep — Adele Adkins & Paul Epworth, songwriters (Adele) [XL Recordings/Columbia Records; Publishers: Universal-Songs of Polygram/EMI Music Publishing]

Best New Artist: Bon Iver

Best Pop Solo Performance: Someone Like You — Adele [XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance: Body And Soul — Tony Bennett & Amy Winehouse [Columbia Records]

Best Pop Instrumental Album: The Road From Memphis — Booker T. Jones

Best Pop Vocal Album: 21 — Adele [XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

Best Dance Recording: Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites — Skrillex, producer; Skrillex, mixer [Big Beat/Atlantic]

Best Dance/Electronica Album: Scary Monsters And Nice Sprites — Skrillex [Big Beat/Atlantic]

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album: Duets II — Tony Bennett & Various Artists [Columbia Records]

Best Rock Performance: Walk — Foo Fighters [RCA Records/ Roswell Records]

Best Hard Rock/Metal Performance: White Limo — Foo Fighters [RCA Records/ Roswell Records]

Best Rock Song: Walk — Foo Fighters, songwriters (Foo Fighters) [RCA Records/ Roswell Records; Publishers: M.J.-Twelve Music, I Love The Punk Rock Music, Living Under A Rock Music, Flying Earform Music, Ruthensmear Music]

Best Rock Album: Wasting Light — Foo Fighters [RCA Records/ Roswell Records]

Best Alternative Music Album: Bon Iver — Bon Iver [Jagjaguwar]

Best Traditional R&B Performance: Fool For You — Cee Lo Green & Melanie Fiona [Radiculture/Elektra]

Best R&B Song: Fool For You — Cee Lo Green, Melanie Hallim, Jack Splash, songwriters (Cee Lo Green & Melanie Fiona) [Radiculture/Elektra; Publishers: Jacks Love Emporium/Radiculture Publishing/EMI Blackwood Music, Chrysalis Music/God Given Music]

Best R&B Album: F.A.M.E. — Chris Brown [Jive Records]

Best Rap Performance: Otis — Jay-Z & Kanye West [Roc-A-Fella Records/Def Jam]

Best Rap/Sung Collaboration: All Of The Lights — Kanye West, Rihanna, Kid Cudi & Fergie [Roc-A-Fella]

Best Rap Song: All Of The Lights — Jeff Bhasker, Stacy Ferguson, Malik Jones, Warren Trotter & Kanye West, songwriters (Kanye West, Rihanna, Kid Cudi & Fergie) [Roc-A Fella; Publishers: EMI April Music, EMI Blackwood Music, Headphone Junkie Publishing, Please Gimme My Publishing, Very Good Beats/Hip Hop Since 1978]

Best Rap Album: My Beautiful Dark Twisted Fantasy = Kanye West [Roc-A-Fella]

Best Country Solo Performance: Mean — Taylor Swift [Big Machine Records]

Best Country Duo/Group Performance: Barton Hollow — The Civil Wars [Sensibility Music LLC]

Best Country Song: Mean — Taylor Swift, songwriter (Taylor Swift) [Big Machine Records; Publishers: Sony/ATV Tree Publishing, Taylor Swift Music]

Best Country Album: Own The Night — Lady Antebellum [Capitol Records Nashville]

Best New Age Album: What’s It All About — Pat Metheny [Nonesuch]

Best Improvised Jazz Solo: 500 Miles High — Chick Corea, soloist [Concord Records]

Best Jazz Vocal Album: The Mosaic Project — Terri Lyne Carrington & Various Artists [Concord Jazz]

Best Jazz Instrumental Album: Forever — Corea, Clarke & White [Concord Records]

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album: The Good Feeling — Christian McBride Big Band [Mack Avenue Records]

Best Gospel/Contemporary Christian Music Performance: Jesus — Le’Andria Johnson [Music World Gospel]

Best Gospel Song: Hello Fear — Kirk Franklin, songwriter (Kirk Franklin) [Verity Gospel Music Group/Fo Yo Soul Ent.; Publisher: Aunt Gertrude Music]

Best Contemporary Christian Music Song: Blessings — Laura Story, songwriter (Laura Story) [Fair Trade Services; Publishers: New Spring/Gleaning Publishing]

Best Gospel Album: Hello Fear — Kirk Franklin [Verity Gospel Music Group/ Fo Yo Soul Ent.]

Best Contemporary Christian Music Album: And If Our God Is For Us… — Chris Tomlin [Sparrow Records / sixstepsrecords]

Best Latin Pop, Rock, Or Urban Album: Drama Y Luz – Mana [Warner Music Mexico]

Best Regional Mexican Or Tejano Album: Bicentenario — Pepe Aguilar [Venemusic]

Best Banda Or Norteno Album: Los Tigres Del Norte And Friends — Los Tigres Del Norte [Fonovisa]

Best Tropical Latin Album: The Last Mambo – Cachao [Eventus/Sony Music Latin]

Best Americana Album: Ramble At The Ryman — Levon Helm [Vanguard/Dirt Farmer Music]

Best Bluegrass Album: Paper Airplane — Alison Krauss & Union Station [Rounder]

Best Blues Album: Revelator — Tedeschi Trucks Band [Masterworks]

Best Folk Album: Barton Hollow — The Civil Wars [Sensibility Music LLC]

Best Regional Roots Music Album: Rebirth Of New Orleans — Rebirth Brass Band [Basin Street Records]

Best Reggae Album: Revelation Pt 1: The Root Of Life — Stephen Marley [Tuff Gong/Universal Republic]

Best World Music Album: Tassili – Tinariwen [Anti Records]

Best Children’s Album: All About Bullies… Big And Small (Various Artists) Jim Cravero, Gloria Domina, Kevin Mackie, Steve Pullara & Patrick Robinson, producers [Cool Beans Music & East Coast Recording Co.]

Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Story Telling): If You Ask Me (And Of Course You Won’t) — Betty White [Penguin Audio]

Best Comedy Album: Hilarious — Louis C.K. [Comedy Central Records]

Best Musical Theater Album: The Book Of Mormon — Josh Gad & Andrew Rannells, artists; Anne Garefino, Robert Lopez, Stephen Oremus, Trey Parker, Scott Rudin & Matt Stone, producers; Robert Lopez, Trey Parker & Matt Stone, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast) [Ghostlight Records]

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media: Boardwalk Empire: Volume 1 (Various Artists) Stewart Lerman, Randall Poster & Kevin Weaver, producers [Elektra]

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media: The King’s Speech — Alexandre Desplat, composer [Decca]

Best Song Written For Visual Media: I See The Light (From Tangled) — Alan Menken & Glenn Slater, songwriters (Mandy Moore & Zachary Levi) [Walt Disney Records; Publishers: Wonderland Music/Walt Disney Music]

Best Instrumental Composition: Life In Eleven — Bela Fleck & Howard Levy, composers (Bela Fleck & The Flecktones) [eOne Music]
Best Instrumental Arrangement: Rhapsody In Blue — Gordon Goodwin, arranger (Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band) [Telarc International]

Best Instrumental Arrangement Accompanying Vocalist(s): Who Can I Turn To (When Nobody Needs Me) — Jorge Calandrelli, arranger (Tony Bennett & Queen Latifah) [RPM/Columbia Records]

Best Recording Package: Scenes From The Suburbs — Caroline Robert, art director (Arcade Fire) [Merge Records]

Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package: The Promise: The Darkness On The Edge Of Town Story — Dave Bett & Michelle Holme, art directors (Bruce Springsteen) [Columbia Records]

Best Album Notes: Hear Me Howling!: Blues, Ballads & Beyond As Recorded By The San Francisco Bay By Chris Strachwitz In The 1960s — Adam Machado, album notes writer (Various Artists) [Arhoolie Records]

Best Historical Album: Band On The Run (Paul McCartney Archive Collection — Deluxe Edition) — Paul McCartney, compilation producer; Sam Okell & Steve Rooke, mastering engineers (Paul McCartney & Wings) [Hear Music]

Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical: Paper Airplane — Neal Cappellino & Mike Shipley, engineers; Brad Blackwood, mastering engineer (Alison Krauss & Union Station) [Rounder]

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical: Paul Epworth

Best Surround Sound Album: Layla And Other Assorted Love Songs (Super Deluxe Edition) — Elliot Scheiner, surround mix engineer; Bob Ludwig, surround mastering engineer; Bill Levenson & Elliot Scheiner, surround producers (Derek & The Dominos) [USM/UMe/Polydor]

Best Engineered Album, Classical: Aldridge: Elmer Gantry — Byeong-Joon Hwang & John Newton, engineers; Jesse Lewis, mastering engineer (William Boggs, Keith Phares, Patricia Risley, Vale Rideout, Frank Kelley, Heather Buck, Florentine Opera Chorus & Milwaukee Symphony Orchestra) [Naxos]

Producer Of The Year, Classical: Judith Sherman

Best Orchestral Performance: Brahms: Symphony No. 4 — Gustavo Dudamel, conductor (Los Angeles Philharmonic) [Deutsche Grammaphon]

Best Opera Recording: Adams: Doctor Atomic — Alan Gilbert, conductor; Meredith Arwady, Sasha Cooke, Richard Paul Fink, Gerald Finley, Thomas Glenn & Eric Owens; Jay David Saks, producer (Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; Metropolitan Opera Chorus) [Sony Classical]

Best Choral Performance: Light & Gold — Eric Whitacre, conductor (Christopher Glynn & Hila Plitmann; The King’s Singers, Laudibus, Pavao Quartet & The Eric Whitacre Singers) [Decca]

Best Small Ensemble Performance: Mackey: Lonely Motel — Music From Slide — Rinde Eckert & Steven Mackey; Eighth Blackbird [Cedille Records]

Best Classical Instrumental Solo: Schwantner: Concerto For Percussion & Orchestra — Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Christopher Lamb (Nashville Symphony) [Naxos]

Best Classical Vocal Solo: Diva Divo — Joyce DiDonato (Kazushi Ono; Orchestre De L’Opera National De Lyon; Choeur De L’Opera National De Lyon) [Virgin Classics]

Best Contemporary Classical Composition: Aldridge, Robert: Elmer Gantry — Robert Aldridge & Herschel Garfein [Naxos]

Best Short Form Music Video: Rolling In The Deep – Adele, Sam Brown, video director; Hannah Chandler, video producer [XL Recordings/Columbia Records]

Best Long Form Music Video: Foo Fighters: Back And Forth — Foo Fighters, James Moll, video director; James Moll & Nigel Sinclair, video producers [Exclusive Media Group/RCA Records/Back & Fort]